RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

Site Map        
TOURISM TELEVISION BLOG

RoyalGlance.com

KERALA AIRPORTS
KERALA AT A GLANCE
KERALA TRAVEL & TOURISM
AUTOMOBILES
AYURVEDA
YOGA & MEDITATION
VASTHU
KERALA RAILWAY TIMES
LPG GAS CONNECTION
TELEPHONE CONNECTION
RATION CARD
PASSPORT APPLICATION
PAN CARD
DEMAT ACCOUNT
OPEN A BANK ACCOUNT
WATER CONNECTION
MOBILE CONNECTION
KERALA STD CODES
CHANGE NAME AND SIGN
VEHICLES REGN.CODES
PIN CODE FINDER
CLIMATE
DISTRICTS IN KERALA
KERALA MAP
KERALA MINISTRY
AUTOMOBILES REG CODES
UNIVERSITIES IN KERALA
CERTIFICATE ATTESTATION

ENGLISH GRAMMAR
CHIEF MINISTER'S OFFICE
KERALA LAND TAX
OMBUDSMAN IN KERALA
KUDUMBASHREE


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Kerala Railway || Southern Railways || Kerala Railway Stations || Train Timings || "No.1 ranking web site .. www.Royalglance.com .introduce first time Railway timings in kerala railways station wise"

RAILWAY TIMINGS AND TIME TABLE AT TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL RAILWAY STATION

RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

FM_Radio

 

 

Train Timings at Trivandrum Cental Railway Station
NAME OF TRAINS DAYS NO. TVC
Bilaspur Tirunelveli Express Tuesday 12787 1.35
Mumbai Express TVM to Mumbai Monday 16331 3.00
Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express  Daily 16128 3.45
Ernad Express Nagarkovil to  Mangalore Daily 16606 3.45
Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express Sunday 12788 4.15
Mumbai Express TVM to Mumbai Saturday 16332 4.15
Trivandrum Mangalore Express Daily 16348 4.50
Venad Express Tvm -Shoranur Daily 16302 5.00
Rapti Sagar -TVM -Gorakhpur Tue,Wed & Sun 12512 5.30
Ahilya Nagari Indore -TVM Saturday 16326 5.30
Korba Express TVM - Korba Mon & Thur 16328 5.30
Trivandrum Veravel Express Thursday 16333 5.50
Janshadabdi Express Tvm - Kozhikode Daily 12076 6.00
Nagarcovil Gandhidham Express Friday 16335 6.00
Amritha Express Palakkad -Trivandrum  Daily 16344 6.20
Parasuram Express TVM -Mangalore Daily 16650 6.30
Chennai  Trivandrum Super fast Sund 12697 6.35
Madurai Kollam Passenger Daily 56700 6.40
Thiruvananthapuram Nagarcovil Passenger Daily 56311 7.00
Maveli Express Mangalore - TVM  Daily 16603 7.15
Jayanthi Janatha Kanyakumari - Mumbai Daily 16382 8.00
Kollam Trivandrum Passenger Daily 56307 8.40
Nagarcovil Thiruvanathapuram Passenger Daily 56310 8.50
Malabar Express Mangalore - TVM  Daily 16630 9.05
Hapa Express Thirunelveli - Hapa Mon & Tue 12997 9.10
Rajadahani Express Nizamuddin -TVM  Sun, Tue &  Wed 12432 9.30
Vanchinad Express Ernakulam - TVM  Daily 16303 9.40
Netravathi Express TVM -Lokamanyathilak Daily 16346 9.50
Intercity Express TVM - Guruvayur   Daily 16341 10.05
Jayanthi Janatha Mumbai - Kanyakumari Daily 16381 10.20
Ananthapuri Express Daily 16723 11.05
Nizamuddin Superfast Nizamuddin -TVM  Friday 12644 11.10
Kerala Super Fast Tvm -Delhi Daily 12625 11.15
Chennai Trivandrum Mail Superfast Daily 12623 11.25
Chennai Egmore Guruvayur  Express  Daily 16127 11.40
Bangalore Trivandrum Express Thursday 16321 12.00
Guwahati Express TVM -Guwahati Sunday 12515 12.50
Island Express Kanyakumari -Bangalore Daily 16525 12.55
Janshatabdi Passenger M,Tu,Th,Fr&Sat 12081 13.45
Janshatabdi Passenger M,W,Th,Fr&Sun 12082 14.20
Nizamuddin Superfast TVM - Nizamuddin Tuesday 12643 14.20
Trivandrum Chennai Mail Superfast Daily 12624 14.30
Kerala Super Fast Delhi - Trivandrum Daily 12626 14.35
Nagarcovil Kottayam Passenger Daily 56304 14.45
Veravel Trivandrum Express Monday 16334 15.15
Gandhidham Nagarcovil Express Tuesday 16336 15.15
Island Express Bangalore -Kanyakumari Daily 16526 15.15
Gurudev Express Nagarcovil -Shalimar  Sunday 12659 16.05
Himasagar Express Kanyakumari - Jammuthavi  Friday 16317 16.05
Trivandrum Bangalore Express Wednesday 16322 16.05
Ananthapuri Express Daily 16724 16.20
Shalimar Express  Trivandrum - Shalimar Thur & Sat 16323 16.35
Trivandrum Chennai Super fast Daily 12696 17.10
Intercity Express Guruvayur - TVM Daily 16342 17.25
Vanchinad Express  TVM - Ernakulam Daily 16304 17.40
Kollam Trivandrum Passenger Daily 56309 17.40
Rapti Sagar -Gorakhpur -TVM Thu, Fri & Sun 12511 17.50
Ahilya Nagari TVM -Indore Monday 16325 17.50
Korba Express Korba -TVM  Wed & Sat 16327 17.50
Trivandrum Kollam Passenger Daily 56308 17.50
Malabar Express TVM - Mangalore Daily 16629 18.30
Parasuram Express Mangalore -TVM Daily 16649 18.30
Hapa Express Hapa - Thirunelveli  Fri & Sat 12998 18.40
Sabari Express Hydrabad -TVM Daily 17230 18.55
Rajadahani Express TVM - Nizamuddin Tue, Thu  & Fri 12431 19.15
Himasagar Express Jammuthavi - Kanyakumari  Monday 16318 19.25
Maveli Express TVM - Mangalore Daily 16604 19.25
Chennai Trivandrum Super fast Daily 12695 19.40
Netravathi Express Lokamanyathilak -TVM Daily 16345 19.45
Gurudev Express Shalimar - Nagarcovil  Wednesday 12660 20.10
Trivandrum Chennai Super fast Sat 12698 20.10
Kollam Madurai Passenger Daily 56701 20.25
Mangalore Trivandrum Express Daily 16347 20.40
Janshadabdi Express Kozhikode -Tvm Daily 12075 20.55
Ernad Express  Mangalore to Nagarkovil Daily 16605 21.55
Venad Express Shoranur - Tvm Daily 16301 22.10
Shalimar Express Shalimar -  Trivandrum Sun & Tue 16324 22.30
Guwahati Express Guwahati -TVM Wednesday 12516 22.55
Amritha Express Trivandrum - Palakkad Daily 16343 23.30

 

 

 

 

INDIAN RAILWAY || SOUTHERN RAILWAY ||KERALA RAILWAY
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2011-2013 by Anand Group
Royal Glance.com