RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

Site Map        
TOURISM TELEVISION BLOG

RoyalGlance.com

KERALA AIRPORTS
KERALA AT A GLANCE
KERALA TRAVEL & TOURISM
AUTOMOBILES
AYURVEDA
YOGA & MEDITATION
VASTHU
KERALA RAILWAY TIMES
LPG GAS CONNECTION
TELEPHONE CONNECTION
RATION CARD
PASSPORT APPLICATION
PAN CARD
DEMAT ACCOUNT
OPEN A BANK ACCOUNT
WATER CONNECTION
MOBILE CONNECTION
KERALA STD CODES
CHANGE NAME AND SIGN
VEHICLES REGN.CODES
PIN CODE FINDER
CLIMATE
DISTRICTS IN KERALA
KERALA MAP
KERALA MINISTRY
AUTOMOBILES REG CODES
UNIVERSITIES IN KERALA
CERTIFICATE ATTESTATION

ENGLISH GRAMMAR
CHIEF MINISTER'S OFFICE
KERALA LAND TAX
OMBUDSMAN IN KERALA
KUDUMBASHREE


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Kerala Railway || Southern Railways || Kerala Railway Stations || Train Timings || "No.1 ranking web site .. www.Royalglance.com .introduce first time Railway timings in kerala railways station wise"

RAILWAY TIMINGS AND TIME TABLE AT TRISSUR RAILWAY STATION

RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

FM_Radio

 

 

Train Timings at Thrissur City Railway Station
NAME OF TRAINS DAYS NO. TCR
Ernakulam Patna Express Saturday 16359 0.20
Chennai  Trivandrum Super fast Sund 12697 0.40
Hubli Kochuveli Express Wednesday 12777 0.40
Purna Express Ernakulam Pune  Monday 11098 0.50
Maveli Express Mangalore - TVM  Daily 16603 0.55
Maveli Express TVM - Mangalore Daily 16604 1.05
Chennai Trivandrum Super fast Daily 12695 1.25
Malabar Express TVM - Mangalore Daily 16629 1.30
Trivandrum Chennai Super fast Sat 12698 1.55
Malabar Express Mangalore - TVM  Daily 16630 2.00
Bangalore Ernakulam Super Fast Mon & Thu 12684 2.25
Bangalore Ernakulam Super Fast Express Monday 22608 2.25
Jayanthi Janatha Mumbai - Kanyakumari Daily 16381 2.55
Mangalore Trivandrum Express Daily 16347 3.05
Bangalore Kochuveli Express Sun, Wed & Fri 16315 3.10
Rajadahani Express Nizamuddin -TVM  Sun, Tue &  Wed 12432 3.28
Purna Express Pune Ernakulam  Saturday 11097 3.30
Marusagar Super Fast  Ajmer -EKM Friday 12978 3.30
Intercity Express TVM - Guruvayur   Daily 16341 3.45
Nagore Ernakulam Express Daily 16865 3.53
Nizamuddin Superfast Nizamuddin -TVM  Friday 12644 4.05
Nizamuddin Ernakulam Express Tuesday 12646 4.05
Amritha Express Trivandrum - Palakkad Daily 16343 4.25
Bangalore Trivandrum Express Thursday 16321 4.40
Chennai Trivandrum Mail Superfast Daily 12623 4.50
Chennai Egmore Guruvayur  Express  Daily 16127 5.33
Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56607 5.40
Thrissur Kannur Passenger Daily 56603 5.55
Gareeb Rath Yswantpur - Kochuveli  Tue, Thu  & Sun 12257 6.25
Ernakulam Pune Super Express Fri & Tue 12519 6.28
Chennai Alappuzha  Express Daily 16041 7.00
Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56371 7.15
Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger Daily 56370 7.47
Kerala Super Fast Delhi - Trivandrum Daily 12626 7.55
Intercity Ernakulam Kannur Express Daily 16305 8.10
Island Express Bangalore -Kanyakumari Daily 16526 8.17
Janshatabdi Passenger M,Tu,Th,Fr&Sat 12081 8.22
Aalappuzha Dhanbad Express Daily 13352 8.45
Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger Daily 56606 9.23
Guruvayur Thrissur Passenger Daily 56373 9.35
Kannur Alappuzha Express* Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun 16308 9.38
Kannur Ernakulam Express Thu & Sat 16314 9.38
Ernad Express Nagarkovil to  Mangalore Daily 16606 9.42
Mangala Express Nizamuddin EKM  * Daily 12618 10.00
Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express Sunday 12788 10.00
Mumbai Express TVM to Mumbai Saturday 16332 10.00
Madgaon Ernakulam Weekly Express Monday 10215 10.08
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger Daily 56374 10.10
Intercity Express Ernakulam Bangalore  Daily 12678 10.20
Janshadabdi Express Tvm - Kozhikode Daily 12076 10.34
Rapti Sagar -Gorakhpur -TVM Thu, Fri & Sun 12511 11.20
Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Ernakulam  Monday 12521 11.20
Ahilya Nagari TVM -Indore Monday 16325 11.20
Korba Express Korba -TVM  Wed & Sat 16327 11.20
Venad Express Tvm -Shoranur Daily 16302 11.25
Rapti Sagar -TVM -Gorakhpur Tue,Wed & Sun 12512 11.45
Rapti Sagar Express  Ernakulam Barauni Friday 12522 11.45
Ahilya Nagari Indore -TVM Saturday 16326 11.45
Korba Express TVM - Korba Mon & Thur 16328 11.45
Parasuram Express Mangalore -TVM Daily 16649 11.53
Mangala Express EKM Nizamuddin * Daily 12617 12.05
Amritha Express Palakkad -Trivandrum  Daily 16344 12.05
Sabari Express Hydrabad -TVM Daily 17230 12.05
Samparkakranthi Express Chandigarh -  TVM Wednesday 12218 12.20
Dehradun Express  Dehradun- Kochuveli Monday 12288 12.20
Kochuveli Amritsar  Express Sunday 12484 12.20
Hapa Express Hapa - Thirunelveli  Fri & Sat 12998 12.20
Parasuram Express TVM -Mangalore Daily 16650 12.40
Himasagar Express Jammuthavi - Kanyakumari  Monday 16318 12.45
Netravathi Express Lokamanyathilak -TVM Daily 16345 13.10
Sabari ExpressTVM - Hydrabad Daily 17229 13.15
Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56375 13.52
Gurudev Express Shalimar - Nagarcovil  Wednesday 12660 14.10
Gareeb Rath Kochuveli - Lokmanyatilak Sun & Thur 12202 14.20
Samparkakranthi Express  TVM -Chandigarh Saturday 12217 14.20
Dehradun Express Kochuveli - Dehradun Friday 12287 14.20
Amritsar  Kochuveli Express Wednesday 12483 14.20
Hapa Express Thirunelveli - Hapa Mon & Tue 12997 14.20
Ernad Express  Mangalore to Nagarkovil Daily 16605 14.33
Venad Express Shoranur - Tvm Daily 16301 14.57
Jayanthi Janatha Kanyakumari - Mumbai Daily 16382 15.00
Intercity Express  Bangalore Ernakulam  Daily 12677 15.17
Patna Ernakulam Express Thu & Fri 16310 15.25
Shalimar Express Shalimar -  Trivandrum Sun & Tue 16324 15.25
Netravathi Express TVM -Lokamanyathilak Daily 16346 15.40
Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Express Monday 10216 15.47
Janshadabdi Express Kozhikode -Tvm Daily 12075 15.47
Dhanbad Aalappuzha Express Daily 13351 16.10
Guwahati Ernakulam Sup Fast Friday 12508 16.20
Guwahati Express Guwahati -TVM Wednesday 12516 16.20
Gareeb Rath Lokmanyatilak -Kochuveli Mon & Fri 12201 16.50
Kerala Super Fast Tvm -Delhi Daily 12625 17.15
Alappuzha Kannur Express** Daily 16307 18.00
Executive Express Ernakulam Kannur  Thu & Sat 16313 18.00
Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Sun & Wed 12683 18.25
Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express Sunday 22607 18.25
Guwahati Express TVM -Guwahati Sunday 12515 18.40
Kochuveli Hubli Express Thursday 12778 18.40
Ernakulam Patna Express Mon & Tue 16309 18.40
Intercity Kannur Ernakulam Express Daily 16306 18.43
Alappuzha Chennai Express Daily 16042 19.05
Janshatabdi Passenger M,W,Th,Fr&Sun 12082 19.30
Island Express Kanyakumari -Bangalore Daily 16525 19.45
Bilaspur Tirunelveli Express Tuesday 12787 19.48
Nizamuddin Superfast TVM - Nizamuddin Tuesday 12643 20.20
Ernakulam Nizamuddin Express Saturday 12645 20.20
Pune Ernakulam Super Express Wed & Sun 12520 20.35
Trivandrum Chennai Mail Superfast Daily 12624 20.40
CoimbatoreThrissur Passanger Daily 56605 20.45
Mumbai Express TVM to Mumbai Monday 16331 21.08
Patna Ernakulam Express Tuesday 16360 21.08
Marusagar Super Fast EKM - Ajmer Sunday 12977 21.25
Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express  Daily 16128 21.25
Kochuveli Bikaner Express Saturday 16312 21.25
Veravel Trivandrum Express Monday 16334 21.25
Gandhidham Nagarcovil Express Tuesday 16336 21.25
Ernakulam Oka Express Fri & Wed 16338 21.25
Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger Daily 56376 22.02
Gurudev Express Nagarcovil -Shalimar  Sunday 12659 22.05
Kochuveli Bangalore Express Tue, Thu & Sat 16316 22.05
Himasagar Express Kanyakumari - Jammuthavi  Friday 16317 22.05
Trivandrum Bangalore Express Wednesday 16322 22.05
Trivandrum Mangalore Express Daily 16348 22.05
Ernakulam Guwahati Sup Fast Tuesday 12507 22.30
Shalimar Express  Trivandrum - Shalimar Thur & Sat 16323 22.30
Gareeb Rath  Kochuveli - Yswantpur Mon, Wed & Fri 12258 22.45
Trivandrum Chennai Super fast Daily 12696 23.10
Intercity Express Guruvayur - TVM Daily 16342 23.17
Bikaner Kochuveli Express Tuesday 16311 23.35
Trivandrum Veravel Express Thursday 16333 23.35
Nagarcovil Gandhidham Express Friday 16335 23.35
Oka Ernakulam Express Mon  & Sat 16337 23.35
Ernakulam Nagore Express Daily 16866 23.45
Rajadahani Express TVM - Nizamuddin Tue, Thu  & Fri 12431 23.55

 

 

 

 

INDIAN RAILWAY || SOUTHERN RAILWAY ||KERALA RAILWAY
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2011-2013 by Anand Group
Royal Glance.com