RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

Site Map        
TOURISM TELEVISION BLOG

RoyalGlance.com

KERALA AIRPORTS
KERALA AT A GLANCE
KERALA TRAVEL & TOURISM
AUTOMOBILES
AYURVEDA
YOGA & MEDITATION
VASTHU
KERALA RAILWAY TIMES
LPG GAS CONNECTION
TELEPHONE CONNECTION
RATION CARD
PASSPORT APPLICATION
PAN CARD
DEMAT ACCOUNT
OPEN A BANK ACCOUNT
WATER CONNECTION
MOBILE CONNECTION
KERALA STD CODES
CHANGE NAME AND SIGN
VEHICLES REGN.CODES
PIN CODE FINDER
CLIMATE
DISTRICTS IN KERALA
KERALA MAP
KERALA MINISTRY
AUTOMOBILES REG CODES
UNIVERSITIES IN KERALA
CERTIFICATE ATTESTATION

ENGLISH GRAMMAR
CHIEF MINISTER'S OFFICE
KERALA LAND TAX
OMBUDSMAN IN KERALA
KUDUMBASHREE


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Kerala Railway || Southern Railways || Kerala Railway Stations || Train Timings || "No.1 ranking web site .. www.Royalglance.com .introduce first time Railway timings in kerala railways station wise"

RAILWAY TIMINGS AND TIME TABLE AT PALAKKAD JUNCTION RAILWAY STATION

RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

FM_Radio

 

 

Train Timings at Palakkad Junction Railway Station
NAME OF TRAINS DAYS NO. PGT
Ernakulam Guwahati Sup Fast Tuesday 12507 0.10
Shalimar Express  Trivandrum - Shalimar Thur & Sat 16323 0.10
Gareeb Rath  Kochuveli - Yswantpur Mon, Wed & Fri 12258 0.20
Chennai Trivandrum Super fast Daily 12695 0.30
Trivandrum Chennai Super fast Daily 12696 0.45
Bangalore Ernakulam Super Fast Mon & Thu 12684 1.10
Bangalore Ernakulam Super Fast Express Monday 22608 1.10
Jayanthi Janatha Mumbai - Kanyakumari Daily 16381 1.25
Ernakulam Nagore Express Daily 16866 1.35
Chennai Mangalore Express Except Tuesday 12685 1.40
Mangalore Puthucherry Express Tuesday 16043 1.40
Bangalore Kochuveli Express Sun, Wed & Fri 16315 1.55
Ernakulam Patna Express Saturday 16359 1.55
Nagore Ernakulam Express Daily 16865 2.25
Nizamuddin Superfast Nizamuddin -TVM  Friday 12644 2.45
Nizamuddin Ernakulam Express Tuesday 12646 2.45
Mangalore Trichy SuperFast Express Monday 12654 2.50
Mangalore Chennai Super Fast Friday 6088 3.30
Bangalore Trivandrum Express Thursday 16321 3.30
Chennai Trivandrum Mail Superfast Daily 12623 3.40
Trivandrum Chennai Super fast Sat 12698 3.40
Kannur Yesvantpur Express Daily 16527 4.25
Chennai Mangalore Mail Daily 12601 4.50
West Coast Express  Chennai  Mangalore Daily 16628 4.55
Chennai Mangalore Super Fast Wednesday 6087 5.10
Gareeb Rath Yswantpur - Kochuveli  Tue, Thu  & Sun 12257 5.15
Chennai Alappuzha  Express Daily 16041 5.35
Palakkad Nilambur Passenger Daily 56611 5.50
Kerala Super Fast Delhi - Trivandrum Daily 12626 6.35
Palakkad Thiruchirappalli  Passanger Daily 56848 6.45
Island Express Bangalore -Kanyakumari Daily 16526 6.50
Amritha Express Trivandrum - Palakkad Daily 16343 8.00
Rapti Sagar -Gorakhpur -TVM Thu, Fri & Sun 12511 9.15
Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Ernakulam  Monday 12521 9.15
Ahilya Nagari TVM -Indore Monday 16325 9.15
Korba Express Korba -TVM  Wed & Sat 16327 9.15
Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger Daily 56604 9.15
Coimbatore Mangalore Fast Passenger Daily 56323 9.20
Sabari Express Hydrabad -TVM Daily 17230 9.55
Aalappuzha Dhanbad Express Daily 13352 10.45
Coimbatore Shoranur Passenger Daily 66605 11.05
Himasagar Express Jammuthavi - Kanyakumari  Monday 16318 11.15
Navyug Express Thu 16688 11.15
Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger Daily 56650 11.35
Intercity Express Ernakulam Bangalore  Daily 12678 11.45
Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express Sunday 12788 12.25
Mumbai Express TVM to Mumbai Saturday 16332 12.25
Gurudev Express Shalimar - Nagarcovil  Wednesday 12660 12.45
Dhanbad Aalappuzha Express Daily 13351 13.35
Tatanagar Alappuzha Passenger Daily 18189 13.35
Patna Ernakulam Express Thu & Fri 16310 14.00
Shalimar Express Shalimar -  Trivandrum Sun & Tue 16324 14.00
Rapti Sagar -TVM -Gorakhpur Tue,Wed & Sun 12512 14.05
Rapti Sagar Express  Ernakulam Barauni Friday 12522 14.05
Ahilya Nagari Indore -TVM Saturday 16326 14.05
Korba Express TVM - Korba Mon & Thur 16328 14.05
Intercity Express  Bangalore Ernakulam  Daily 12677 14.20
Mangalore Chennai Express Daily 16108 14.30
Guwahati Ernakulam Sup Fast Friday 12508 14.50
Guwahati Express Guwahati -TVM Wednesday 12516 14.50
Coimbatore Kannur Passenger Daily 56651 15.10
Sabari ExpressTVM - Hydrabad Daily 17229 15.20
Jayanthi Janatha Kanyakumari - Mumbai Daily 16382 16.50
Mangalore Coimbatore  Fast Passenger Daily 56324 18.00
CoimbatoreThrissur Passanger Daily 56605 18.00
Kerala Super Fast Tvm -Delhi Daily 12625 18.40
Bilaspur Tirunelveli Express Tuesday 12787 18.40
Coimbatore Palakkad Passanger Daily 66607 19.23
Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Sun & Wed 12683 19.55
Mumbai Express TVM to Mumbai Monday 16331 19.55
Patna Ernakulam Express Tuesday 16360 19.55
Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express Sunday 22607 19.55
Kochuveli Hubli Express Thursday 12778 20.10
Guwahati Express TVM -Guwahati Sunday 12515 20.15
Ernakulam Patna Express Mon & Tue 16309 20.15
Trichy Palakkad Town Passenger Daily 56847 20.20
Mangalore Chennai Mail Daily 12602 20.30
Alappuzha Chennai Express Daily 16042 20.55
West Coast Express Mangalore Chennai  Daily 16627 21.15
Island Express Kanyakumari -Bangalore Daily 16525 21.35
Amritha Express Palakkad -Trivandrum  Daily 16344 21.45
Nizamuddin Superfast TVM - Nizamuddin Tuesday 12643 21.55
Ernakulam Nizamuddin Express Saturday 12645 21.55
Trivandrum Chennai Mail Superfast Daily 12624 22.10
Yesvantpur Kannur Express Daily 16528 22.25
MangaloreChennai Express Except Monday 12686 22.55
Puthucherry Mangalore Express Monday 16044 22.55
Trichy Mangalore Express Sunday 12653 23.10
Chennai  Trivandrum Super fast Sund 12697 23.35
Hubli Kochuveli Express Wednesday 12777 23.35
Gurudev Express Nagarcovil -Shalimar  Sunday 12659 23.40
Kochuveli Bangalore Express Tue, Thu & Sat 16316 23.40
Himasagar Express Kanyakumari - Jammuthavi  Friday 16317 23.40
Trivandrum Bangalore Express Wednesday 16322 23.40
Navyug Express Mangalore - JamuTawi Monday 16687 23.40

 

 

 

 

INDIAN RAILWAY || SOUTHERN RAILWAY ||KERALA RAILWAY
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2011-2013 by Anand Group
Royal Glance.com