RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

Site Map        
TOURISM TELEVISION BLOG

RoyalGlance.com

KERALA AIRPORTS
KERALA AT A GLANCE
KERALA TRAVEL & TOURISM
AUTOMOBILES
AYURVEDA
YOGA & MEDITATION
VASTHU
KERALA RAILWAY TIMES
LPG GAS CONNECTION
TELEPHONE CONNECTION
RATION CARD
PASSPORT APPLICATION
PAN CARD
DEMAT ACCOUNT
OPEN A BANK ACCOUNT
WATER CONNECTION
MOBILE CONNECTION
KERALA STD CODES
CHANGE NAME AND SIGN
VEHICLES REGN.CODES
PIN CODE FINDER
CLIMATE
DISTRICTS IN KERALA
KERALA MAP
KERALA MINISTRY
AUTOMOBILES REG CODES
UNIVERSITIES IN KERALA
CERTIFICATE ATTESTATION

ENGLISH GRAMMAR
CHIEF MINISTER'S OFFICE
KERALA LAND TAX
OMBUDSMAN IN KERALA
KUDUMBASHREE


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Kerala Railway || Southern Railways || Kerala Railway Stations || Train Timings || "No.1 ranking web site .. www.Royalglance.com .introduce first time Railway timings in kerala railways station wise"

RAILWAY TIMINGS AND TIME TABLE AT KOZHIKODE MAIN RAILWAY STATION

RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

FM_Radio

 

 

Train Timings at Kozhikode Main  Railway Station
NAME OF TRAINS DAYS NO. CLT
Purna Express Pune Ernakulam  Saturday 11097 0.10
Mangalore Trichy SuperFast Express Monday 12654 0.30
Marusagar Super Fast EKM - Ajmer Sunday 12977 0.30
Kochuveli Bikaner Express Saturday 16312 0.30
Veravel Trivandrum Express Monday 16334 0.30
Gandhidham Nagarcovil Express Tuesday 16336 0.30
Mangalore Chennai Super Fast Friday 6088 0.40
Rajadahani Express Nizamuddin -TVM  Sun, Tue &  Wed 12432 0.42
Marusagar Super Fast  Ajmer -EKM Friday 12978 0.42
Trichy Mangalore Express Sunday 12653 1.30
West Coast Express  Chennai  Mangalore Daily 16628 2.00
Rajadahani Express TVM - Nizamuddin Tue, Thu  & Fri 12431 2.10
Purna Express Ernakulam Pune  Monday 11098 3.25
Maveli Express TVM - Mangalore Daily 16604 4.05
Chennai Mangalore Express Except Tuesday 12685 4.25
Mangalore Puthucherry Express Tuesday 16043 4.25
Malabar Express TVM - Mangalore Daily 16629 4.45
Kozhikode Shoranur Daily 56600 5.20
Janshatabdi Passenger M,Tu,Th,Fr&Sat 12081 6.15
Mangalore Trivandrum Express Daily 16347 6.15
Kannur Alappuzha Express* Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun 16308 6.40
Kannur Ernakulam Express Thu & Sat 16314 6.40
Kannur Yesvantpur Express Daily 16527 6.45
Mangala Express Nizamuddin EKM  * Daily 12618 7.10
Madgaon Ernakulam Weekly Express Monday 10215 7.25
Chennai Mangalore Mail Daily 12601 7.50
Shoranur Kozhikode Daily 56601 8.00
Chennai Mangalore Super Fast Wednesday 6087 8.10
Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger Daily 56650 8.15
Ernakulam Pune Super Express Fri & Tue 12519 8.50
Parasuram Express Mangalore -TVM Daily 16649 8.55
Samparkakranthi Express Chandigarh -  TVM Wednesday 12218 9.20
Dehradun Express  Dehradun- Kochuveli Monday 12288 9.20
Kochuveli Amritsar  Express Sunday 12484 9.20
Hapa Express Hapa - Thirunelveli  Fri & Sat 12998 9.20
Thrissur Kannur Passenger Daily 56603 9.30
Netravathi Express Lokamanyathilak -TVM Daily 16345 10.30
Intercity Ernakulam Kannur Express Daily 16305 10.50
Mangalore Kozhikode Passenger Daily 56654 11.05
Mangalore Chennai Express Daily 16108 11.20
Ernad Express  Mangalore to Nagarkovil Daily 16605 11.45
Ernakulam Oka Express Fri & Wed 16338 12.30
Ernad Express Nagarkovil to  Mangalore Daily 16606 12.40
Janshadabdi Express Tvm - Kozhikode Daily 12076 13.00
Mangalore Coimbatore  Fast Passenger Daily 56324 13.05
Janshadabdi Express Kozhikode -Tvm Daily 12075 13.40
Coimbatore Mangalore Fast Passenger Daily 56323 13.45
Navyug Express Thu 16688 13.50
Gareeb Rath Lokmanyatilak -Kochuveli Mon & Fri 12201 14.22
Mangala Express EKM Nizamuddin * Daily 12617 15.05
Parasuram Express TVM -Mangalore Daily 16650 15.45
Intercity Kannur Ernakulam Express Daily 16306 16.05
Gareeb Rath Kochuveli - Lokmanyatilak Sun & Thur 12202 16.50
Samparkakranthi Express  TVM -Chandigarh Saturday 12217 16.50
Dehradun Express Kochuveli - Dehradun Friday 12287 16.50
Amritsar  Kochuveli Express Wednesday 12483 16.50
Hapa Express Thirunelveli - Hapa Mon & Tue 12997 16.50
Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express Daily 16107 17.00
Mangalore Chennai Mail Daily 12602 17.30
Pune Ernakulam Super Express Wed & Sun 12520 18.05
Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Express Monday 10216 18.15
Kannur Shoranur Passenger Daily 56602 18.15
Coimbatore Kannur Passenger Daily 56651 18.30
Netravathi Express TVM -Lokamanyathilak Daily 16346 18.55
Trivandrum Mangalore Express Daily 16348 18.55
Kannur Kozhikode Passenger Daily 56652 19.55
Yesvantpur Kannur Express Daily 16528 20.00
MangaloreChennai Express Except Monday 12686 20.20
Puthucherry Mangalore Express Monday 16044 20.20
Bikaner Kochuveli Express Tuesday 16311 20.45
Trivandrum Veravel Express Thursday 16333 20.45
Nagarcovil Gandhidham Express Friday 16335 20.45
Oka Ernakulam Express Mon  & Sat 16337 20.45
Navyug Express Mangalore - JamuTawi Monday 16687 20.55
Alappuzha Kannur Express** Daily 16307 21.05
Executive Express Ernakulam Kannur  Thu & Sat 16313 21.05
Janshatabdi Passenger M,W,Th,Fr&Sun 12082 22.05
Maveli Express Mangalore - TVM  Daily 16603 22.15
Malabar Express Mangalore - TVM  Daily 16630 23.15
West Coast Express Mangalore Chennai  Daily 16627 23.55

 

 

 

 

INDIAN RAILWAY || SOUTHERN RAILWAY ||KERALA RAILWAY
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2011-2013 by Anand Group
Royal Glance.com