RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

Site Map        
TOURISM TELEVISION BLOG

RoyalGlance.com

KERALA AIRPORTS
KERALA AT A GLANCE
KERALA TRAVEL & TOURISM
AUTOMOBILES
AYURVEDA
YOGA & MEDITATION
VASTHU
KERALA RAILWAY TIMES
LPG GAS CONNECTION
TELEPHONE CONNECTION
RATION CARD
PASSPORT APPLICATION
PAN CARD
DEMAT ACCOUNT
OPEN A BANK ACCOUNT
WATER CONNECTION
MOBILE CONNECTION
KERALA STD CODES
CHANGE NAME AND SIGN
VEHICLES REGN.CODES
PIN CODE FINDER
CLIMATE
DISTRICTS IN KERALA
KERALA MAP
KERALA MINISTRY
AUTOMOBILES REG CODES
UNIVERSITIES IN KERALA
CERTIFICATE ATTESTATION

ENGLISH GRAMMAR
CHIEF MINISTER'S OFFICE
KERALA LAND TAX
OMBUDSMAN IN KERALA
KUDUMBASHREE


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Kerala Railway || Southern Railways || Kerala Railway Stations || Train Timings || "No.1 ranking web site .. www.Royalglance.com .introduce first time Railway timings in kerala railways station wise"

RAILWAY TIMINGS AND TIME TABLE AT KOTTAYAM RAILWAY STATION

RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

FM_Radio

 

 

Train Timings at Kottayam Railway Station
NAME OF TRAINS DAYS NO. KTYM
Trivandrum Mangalore Express Daily 16348 1.20
Amritha Express Trivandrum - Palakkad Daily 16343 1.30
Bikaner Kochuveli Express Tuesday 16311 2.20
Trivandrum Veravel Express Thursday 16333 2.20
Nagarcovil Gandhidham Express Friday 16335 2.20
Amritha Express Palakkad -Trivandrum  Daily 16344 2.55
Chennai  Trivandrum Super fast Sund 12697 3.25
Hubli Kochuveli Express Wednesday 12777 3.25
Chennai Trivandrum Super fast Daily 12695 4.10
Malabar Express Mangalore - TVM  Daily 16630 4.55
Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56386 5.25
Kottayam Kollam Passenger Daily 56305 5.40
Vanchinad Express Ernakulam - TVM  Daily 16303 6.10
Jayanthi Janatha Mumbai - Kanyakumari Daily 16381 6.25
Kollam Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56392 6.40
Chennai Trivandrum Mail Superfast Daily 12623 7.40
Ernakulam Kollam Passenger Daily 56391 7.45
Kottayam Kollam Passenger Daily 56393 8.15
Venad Express Tvm -Shoranur Daily 16302 8.18
Korba Express TVM - Korba Mon & Thur 16328 8.35
Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger Daily 56385 9.25
Gareeb Rath Yswantpur - Kochuveli  Tue, Thu  & Sun 12257 9.30
Parasuram Express TVM -Mangalore Daily 16650 9.40
Sabari ExpressTVM - Hydrabad Daily 17229 10.20
Kollam Kottayam Passenger Daily 56394 10.50
Janshatabdi Passenger M,Tu,Th,Fr&Sat 12081 10.51
Kerala Super Fast Delhi - Trivandrum Daily 12626 11.05
Gareeb Rath Kochuveli - Lokmanyatilak Sun & Thur 12202 11.30
Dehradun Express Kochuveli - Dehradun Friday 12287 11.30
Island Express Bangalore -Kanyakumari Daily 16526 11.30
Jayanthi Janatha Kanyakumari - Mumbai Daily 16382 11.40
Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger Daily 56387 13.13
Kerala Super Fast Tvm -Delhi Daily 12625 14.10
Korba Express Korba -TVM  Wed & Sat 16327 14.20
Parasuram Express Mangalore -TVM Daily 16649 14.53
Sabari Express Hydrabad -TVM Daily 17230 15.10
Dehradun Express  Dehradun- Kochuveli Monday 12288 15.28
Himasagar Express Jammuthavi - Kanyakumari  Monday 16318 15.35
Guwahati Express TVM -Guwahati Sunday 12515 15.45
Kochuveli Hubli Express Thursday 12778 15.45
Island Express Kanyakumari -Bangalore Daily 16525 16.25
Janshatabdi Passenger M,W,Th,Fr&Sun 12082 16.50
Gurudev Express Shalimar - Nagarcovil  Wednesday 12660 16.55
Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56390 17.15
Trivandrum Chennai Mail Superfast Daily 12624 17.35
Kochuveli Bikaner Express Saturday 16312 18.25
Veravel Trivandrum Express Monday 16334 18.25
Gandhidham Nagarcovil Express Tuesday 16336 18.25
Venad Express Shoranur - Tvm Daily 16301 18.33
Guwahati Express Guwahati -TVM Wednesday 12516 19.05
Gurudev Express Nagarcovil -Shalimar  Sunday 12659 19.10
Himasagar Express Kanyakumari - Jammuthavi  Friday 16317 19.10
Nagarcovil Kottayam Passenger Daily 56304 19.50
Gareeb Rath  Kochuveli - Yswantpur Mon, Wed & Fri 12258 20.05
Gareeb Rath Lokmanyatilak -Kochuveli Mon & Fri 12201 20.10
Trivandrum Chennai Super fast Daily 12696 20.25
Vanchinad Express  TVM - Ernakulam Daily 16304 20.50
Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger Daily 56389 22.00
Malabar Express TVM - Mangalore Daily 16629 22.15
Trivandrum Chennai Super fast Sat 12698 23.05
Mangalore Trivandrum Express Daily 16347 23.58

 

 

 

 

INDIAN RAILWAY || SOUTHERN RAILWAY ||KERALA RAILWAY
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2011-2013 by Anand Group
Royal Glance.com