RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

Site Map        
TOURISM TELEVISION BLOG

RoyalGlance.com

KERALA AIRPORTS
KERALA AT A GLANCE
KERALA TRAVEL & TOURISM
AUTOMOBILES
AYURVEDA
YOGA & MEDITATION
VASTHU
KERALA RAILWAY TIMES
LPG GAS CONNECTION
TELEPHONE CONNECTION
RATION CARD
PASSPORT APPLICATION
PAN CARD
DEMAT ACCOUNT
OPEN A BANK ACCOUNT
WATER CONNECTION
MOBILE CONNECTION
KERALA STD CODES
CHANGE NAME AND SIGN
VEHICLES REGN.CODES
PIN CODE FINDER
CLIMATE
DISTRICTS IN KERALA
KERALA MAP
KERALA MINISTRY
AUTOMOBILES REG CODES
UNIVERSITIES IN KERALA
CERTIFICATE ATTESTATION

ENGLISH GRAMMAR
CHIEF MINISTER'S OFFICE
KERALA LAND TAX
OMBUDSMAN IN KERALA
KUDUMBASHREE


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Kerala Railway || Southern Railways || Kerala Railway Stations || Train Timings || "No.1 ranking web site .. www.Royalglance.com .introduce first time Railway timings in kerala railways station wise"

RAILWAY TIMINGS AND TIME TABLE AT KOLLAM RAILWAY STATION

RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

FM_Radio

 

 

Train Timings at Kollam Junction Railway Station
NAME OF TRAINS DAYS NO. QLN
Bilaspur Tirunelveli Express Tuesday 12787 0.15
Chennai Egmore Guruvayur  Express  Daily 16127 1.00
Mumbai Express TVM to Mumbai Monday 16331 1.45
Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express  Daily 16128 2.10
Trivandrum Mangalore Express Daily 16348 3.10
Kollam Alappuzha Passenger Daily 56300 3.35
Bikaner Kochuveli Express Tuesday 16311 4.15
Trivandrum Veravel Express Thursday 16333 4.15
Nagarcovil Gandhidham Express Friday 16335 4.15
Kollam Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56392 4.20
Ernad Express Nagarkovil to  Mangalore Daily 16606 4.50
Amritha Express Palakkad -Trivandrum  Daily 16344 4.55
Chennai  Trivandrum Super fast Sund 12697 5.10
Hubli Kochuveli Express Wednesday 12777 5.10
Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express Sunday 12788 5.20
Mumbai Express TVM to Mumbai Saturday 16332 5.20
Maveli Express Mangalore - TVM  Daily 16603 5.45
Kottayam Kollam Passenger Daily 56393 5.45
Chennai Trivandrum Super fast Daily 12695 6.05
Venad Express Tvm -Shoranur Daily 16302 6.18
Kollam Punalur Passenger Daily 56332 6.30
Rapti Sagar -TVM -Gorakhpur Tue,Wed & Sun 12512 6.35
Ahilya Nagari Indore -TVM Saturday 16326 6.35
Korba Express TVM - Korba Mon & Thur 16328 6.35
Kollam Trivandrum Passenger Daily 56307 6.40
Janshadabdi Express Tvm - Kozhikode Daily 12076 6.58
Malabar Express Mangalore - TVM  Daily 16630 7.20
Parasuram Express TVM -Mangalore Daily 16650 7.35
Alappuzha Kollam Passenger Daily 56301 7.35
Bangalore Kochuveli Express Sun, Wed & Fri 16315 7.40
Rajadahani Express Nizamuddin -TVM  Sun, Tue &  Wed 12432 7.50
Kollam Kottayam Passenger Daily 56394 7.55
Kottayam Kollam Passenger Daily 56305 8.10
Vanchinad Express Ernakulam - TVM  Daily 16303 8.13
Sabari ExpressTVM - Hydrabad Daily 17229 8.20
Intercity Express TVM - Guruvayur   Daily 16341 8.40
Kollam Punalur Passenger Daily 56334 8.40
Jayanthi Janatha Mumbai - Kanyakumari Daily 16381 8.50
Madurai Kollam Passenger Daily 56700 9.05
Jayanthi Janatha Kanyakumari - Mumbai Daily 16382 9.20
Nizamuddin Superfast Nizamuddin -TVM  Friday 12644 9.35
Punalur Kollam Passenger Daily 56331 9.35
Gareeb Rath Kochuveli - Lokmanyatilak Sun & Thur 12202 9.45
Dehradun Express Kochuveli - Dehradun Friday 12287 9.45
Chennai Trivandrum Mail Superfast Daily 12623 10.00
Samparkakranthi Express  TVM -Chandigarh Saturday 12217 10.10
Amritsar  Kochuveli Express Wednesday 12483 10.10
Hapa Express Thirunelveli - Hapa Mon & Tue 12997 10.10
Bangalore Trivandrum Express Thursday 16321 10.10
Ernakulam Kollam Passenger Daily 56391 10.35
Netravathi Express TVM -Lokamanyathilak Daily 16346 11.00
Kollam Punalur Passenger Daily 56336 11.00
Gareeb Rath Yswantpur - Kochuveli  Tue, Thu  & Sun 12257 11.15
Punalur Kollam Passenger Daily 56333 12.00
Janshatabdi Passenger M,Tu,Th,Fr&Sat 12081 12.25
Kerala Super Fast Delhi - Trivandrum Daily 12626 13.05
Island Express Bangalore -Kanyakumari Daily 16526 13.40
Guwahati Express TVM -Guwahati Sunday 12515 13.50
Kochuveli Hubli Express Thursday 12778 13.50
Island Express Kanyakumari -Bangalore Daily 16525 14.15
Gurudev Express Nagarcovil -Shalimar  Sunday 12659 15.10
Punalur Kollam Passenger Daily 56335 15.15
Janshatabdi Passenger M,W,Th,Fr&Sun 12082 15.18
Kerala Super Fast Tvm -Delhi Daily 12625 15.20
Nizamuddin Superfast TVM - Nizamuddin Tuesday 12643 15.20
Trivandrum Chennai Mail Superfast Daily 12624 15.35
Kollam Trivandrum Passenger Daily 56309 15.35
Kochuveli Bikaner Express Saturday 16312 16.20
Veravel Trivandrum Express Monday 16334 16.20
Gandhidham Nagarcovil Express Tuesday 16336 16.20
Rapti Sagar -Gorakhpur -TVM Thu, Fri & Sun 12511 16.30
Ahilya Nagari TVM -Indore Monday 16325 16.30
Korba Express Korba -TVM  Wed & Sat 16327 16.30
Parasuram Express Mangalore -TVM Daily 16649 16.55
Kochuveli Bangalore Express Tue, Thu & Sat 16316 17.10
Himasagar Express Kanyakumari - Jammuthavi  Friday 16317 17.10
Trivandrum Bangalore Express Wednesday 16322 17.10
Samparkakranthi Express Chandigarh -  TVM Wednesday 12218 17.15
Kochuveli Amritsar  Express Sunday 12484 17.15
Hapa Express Hapa - Thirunelveli  Fri & Sat 12998 17.15
Nagarcovil Kottayam Passenger Daily 56304 17.15
Sabari Express Hydrabad -TVM Daily 17230 17.30
Kollam Punalur Passenger Daily 56338 17.30
Gareeb Rath  Kochuveli - Yswantpur Mon, Wed & Fri 12258 17.40
Shalimar Express  Trivandrum - Shalimar Thur & Sat 16323 17.40
Dehradun Express  Dehradun- Kochuveli Monday 12288 17.45
Himasagar Express Jammuthavi - Kanyakumari  Monday 16318 17.45
Netravathi Express Lokamanyathilak -TVM Daily 16345 17.55
Kollam Madurai Passenger Daily 56701 18.10
Trivandrum Chennai Super fast Daily 12696 18.15
Intercity Express Guruvayur - TVM Daily 16342 18.30
Gurudev Express Shalimar - Nagarcovil  Wednesday 12660 18.50
Vanchinad Express  TVM - Ernakulam Daily 16304 18.53
Janshadabdi Express Kozhikode -Tvm Daily 12075 19.40
Trivandrum Kollam Passenger Daily 56308 19.45
Ernad Express  Mangalore to Nagarkovil Daily 16605 19.55
Malabar Express TVM - Mangalore Daily 16629 19.55
Rajadahani Express TVM - Nizamuddin Tue, Thu  & Fri 12431 20.12
Maveli Express TVM - Mangalore Daily 16604 20.30
Venad Express Shoranur - Tvm Daily 16301 20.35
Punalur Kollam Passenger Daily 56337 20.40
Shalimar Express Shalimar -  Trivandrum Sun & Tue 16324 20.55
Trivandrum Chennai Super fast Sat 12698 21.15
Mangalore Trivandrum Express Daily 16347 22.05
Gareeb Rath Lokmanyatilak -Kochuveli Mon & Fri 12201 22.15
Guwahati Express Guwahati -TVM Wednesday 12516 22.20
Amritha Express Trivandrum - Palakkad Daily 16343 23.35

 

 

 

 

INDIAN RAILWAY || SOUTHERN RAILWAY ||KERALA RAILWAY
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2011-2013 by Anand Group
Royal Glance.com