RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

Site Map        
TOURISM TELEVISION BLOG

RoyalGlance.com

KERALA AIRPORTS
KERALA AT A GLANCE
KERALA TRAVEL & TOURISM
AUTOMOBILES
AYURVEDA
YOGA & MEDITATION
VASTHU
KERALA RAILWAY TIMES
LPG GAS CONNECTION
TELEPHONE CONNECTION
RATION CARD
PASSPORT APPLICATION
PAN CARD
DEMAT ACCOUNT
OPEN A BANK ACCOUNT
WATER CONNECTION
MOBILE CONNECTION
KERALA STD CODES
CHANGE NAME AND SIGN
VEHICLES REGN.CODES
PIN CODE FINDER
CLIMATE
DISTRICTS IN KERALA
KERALA MAP
KERALA MINISTRY
AUTOMOBILES REG CODES
UNIVERSITIES IN KERALA
CERTIFICATE ATTESTATION

ENGLISH GRAMMAR
CHIEF MINISTER'S OFFICE
KERALA LAND TAX
OMBUDSMAN IN KERALA
KUDUMBASHREE


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Kerala Railway || Southern Railways || Kerala Railway Stations || Train Timings || "No.1 ranking web site .. www.Royalglance.com .introduce first time Railway timings in kerala railways station wise"

RAILWAY TIMINGS AND TIME TABLE AT ERNAKULAM JUNCTION RAILWAY STATION

RoyalGlance.com
A friend in all means

FM_Radio

 

 

Train Timings at Ernakulam Junction  Railway Station
NAME OF TRAINS DAYS NO. ERS
Oka Ernakulam Express Mon  & Sat 16337 1.15
Maveli Express Mangalore - TVM  Daily 16603 2.35
Chennai Egmore Guruvayur  Express  Daily 16127 3.50
Bangalore Ernakulam Super Fast Mon & Thu 12684 4.20
Bangalore Ernakulam Super Fast Express Monday 22608 4.20
Vanchinad Express Ernakulam - TVM  Daily 16303 5.00
Rajadahani Express Nizamuddin -TVM  Sun, Tue &  Wed 12432 5.15
Ernakulam Pune Super Express Fri & Tue 12519 5.15
Purna Express Pune Ernakulam  Saturday 11097 5.30
Marusagar Super Fast  Ajmer -EKM Friday 12978 5.30
Intercity Express TVM - Guruvayur   Daily 16341 5.50
Nizamuddin Superfast Nizamuddin -TVM  Friday 12644 6.00
Nizamuddin Ernakulam Express Tuesday 12646 6.00
Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger Daily 56370 6.00
Ernakulam Kollam Passenger Daily 56391 6.05
Nagore Ernakulam Express Daily 16865 6.15
Bangalore Trivandrum Express Thursday 16321 6.30
Intercity Ernakulam Kannur Express Daily 16305 6.50
Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56386 7.05
Ernakulam Alappuzha Passenger Daily 56379 7.30
Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger Daily 56385 7.30
Ernakulam Shoranur Passenger Daily 56606 7.30
Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56607 8.00
Kollam Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56392 8.40
Intercity Express Ernakulam Bangalore  Daily 12678 9.10
Chennai Alappuzha  Express Daily 16041 9.10
Janshadabdi Express Tvm - Kozhikode Daily 12076 9.20
Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56371 9.20
Kerala Super Fast Delhi - Trivandrum Daily 12626 9.40
Venad Express Tvm -Shoranur Daily 16302 9.55
Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger Daily 56381 10.00
Rapti Sagar -TVM -Gorakhpur Tue,Wed & Sun 12512 10.10
Rapti Sagar Express  Ernakulam Barauni Friday 12522 10.10
Ahilya Nagari Indore -TVM Saturday 16326 10.10
Mangala Express EKM Nizamuddin * Daily 12617 10.45
Kannur Alappuzha Express* Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun 16308 11.30
Kannur Ernakulam Express Thu & Sat 16314 11.30
Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56380 11.40
Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger Daily 56387 11.45
Mangala Express Nizamuddin EKM  * Daily 12618 12.00
Madgaon Ernakulam Weekly Express Monday 10215 12.30
Samparkakranthi Express  TVM -Chandigarh Saturday 12217 12.50
Amritsar  Kochuveli Express Wednesday 12483 12.50
Hapa Express Thirunelveli - Hapa Mon & Tue 12997 12.50
Gareeb Rath Kochuveli - Lokmanyatilak Sun & Thur 12202 12.55
Dehradun Express Kochuveli - Dehradun Friday 12287 12.55
Rapti Sagar -Gorakhpur -TVM Thu, Fri & Sun 12511 13.20
Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Ernakulam  Monday 12521 13.20
Ahilya Nagari TVM -Indore Monday 16325 13.20
Netravathi Express TVM -Lokamanyathilak Daily 16346 14.00
Dehradun Express  Dehradun- Kochuveli Monday 12288 14.10
Samparkakranthi Express Chandigarh -  TVM Wednesday 12218 14.15
Kochuveli Amritsar  Express Sunday 12484 14.15
Hapa Express Hapa - Thirunelveli  Fri & Sat 12998 14.15
Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Express Monday 10216 14.35
Netravathi Express Lokamanyathilak -TVM Daily 16345 14.50
Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56382 15.25
Kerala Super Fast Tvm -Delhi Daily 12625 15.45
Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56375 16.00
Alappuzha Kannur Express** Daily 16307 16.20
Executive Express Ernakulam Kannur  Thu & Sat 16313 16.20
Ernakulam Patna Express Mon & Tue 16309 16.40
Intercity Express  Bangalore Ernakulam  Daily 12677 16.55
Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Sun & Wed 12683 17.00
Ernakulam Bangalore Super Fast Express Sunday 22607 17.00
Venad Express Shoranur - Tvm Daily 16301 17.10
Alappuzha Chennai Express Daily 16042 17.20
Janshadabdi Express Kozhikode -Tvm Daily 12075 17.25
Patna Ernakulam Express Thu & Fri 16310 17.30
Shalimar Express Shalimar -  Trivandrum Sun & Tue 16324 17.35
Ernakulam Kayamkulam Passenger Daily 56383 18.00
Guwahati Ernakulam Sup Fast Friday 12508 18.15
Tatanagar Alappuzha Passenger Daily 18189 18.20
Thurantho Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Saturday 12284 18.30
Nizamuddin Superfast TVM - Nizamuddin Tuesday 12643 18.55
Ernakulam Nizamuddin Express Saturday 12645 18.55
Kottayam Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56390 18.55
Alappuzha Ernakulam Passenger Daily 56384 19.30
Marusagar Super Fast EKM - Ajmer Sunday 12977 19.50
Ernakulam Oka Express Fri & Wed 16338 19.50
Ernakulam Kottayam Passenger Daily 56389 20.05
Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger Daily 56376 20.15
Intercity Kannur Ernakulam Express Daily 16306 20.30
Trivandrum Bangalore Express Wednesday 16322 20.35
Ernakulam Guwahati Sup Fast Tuesday 12507 21.05
Shalimar Express  Trivandrum - Shalimar Thur & Sat 16323 21.05
Intercity Express Guruvayur - TVM Daily 16342 21.35
Ernakulam Nagore Express Daily 16866 22.05
Vanchinad Express  TVM - Ernakulam Daily 16304 22.20
Rajadahani Express TVM - Nizamuddin Tue, Thu  & Fri 12431 22.25
Ernakulam Patna Express Saturday 16359 22.45
Pune Ernakulam Super Express Wed & Sun 12520 22.50
Mumbai Express TVM to Mumbai Monday 16331 22.50
Patna Ernakulam Express Tuesday 16360 23.00
Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express  Daily 16128 23.15
Purna Express Ernakulam Pune  Monday 11098 23.30
Thurantho Ernakulam - Nizamuddin Tuesday 12283 23.30
Maveli Express TVM - Mangalore Daily 16604 23.35

 

 

 

 

INDIAN RAILWAY || SOUTHERN RAILWAY ||KERALA RAILWAY
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2011-2013 by Anand Group
Royal Glance.com